Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Development

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mrs. Akanksha RanaCDO, Hardoi9454416620234780
Shri Ajay Pratap SinghDDO, Hardoi94544653619415623121
Shri Gajendra Kumar TripathiPD, DRDA9454465360
Miss Rachna GuptaBDO, Bawan94544653669415442725
Shri Mahesh ChandraBDO, Bharawan94544653808410898456
Shri Ram KishorBDO, Mallawaan94544653759758672853
Shri Pramod Kumar AgrawalBDO, Kachauna94544653778874782207
Shri Umesh AgrawalBDO, Behander94544653789411923620
Shri Rajeev GuptaBDO, Sandila94544653799559354909
Shri Pankaj YadavBDO, Kothawaan94544653769532304321

Irrigation

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Akhilesh Kumar GautamExecutive Engineer [Shahabad, Sursa, Sandi, Pihani, Haryawaan, Bawan, Todarpur, Bilgram]9415262569
Shri Subash Chandra GautamAssistant Engineer7651825527
Shri Narendra Kumar ArunAssistant Engineer9452878557
Shri Mahendra Kumar GuptaAssistant Engineer9415821792
Shri Ram Krishn VermaExecutive Engineer [Sandila, Ahirori, Kothawaan, Kachauna, Behander, Bharawan]9792259505
Shri Brijesh MauryaAssistant Engineer9837413592
Shri Rajendra KumarAssistant Engineer9838977185
Shri B. P. SinghAssistant Engineer8273847310
Shri Kundan SinghExecutive Engineer [Behander]
Shri Deepak KumarExecutive Engineer [Madhoganj, Mallwaan]8081835576

Jal Nigam

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri A. K. TripathiExecutive Engineer9473942557
Shri Phool Singh YadavAssistant Engineer9473942947
Shri Navneet SinghAssistant Engineer9473942919
Shri Vivek MishraAssistant Engineer6392041345
Shri Alok KumarAssistant Engineer8130735059
Shri Sudheer KumarJunior Engineer9473942950
Shri Ram ShankarJunior Engineer7887253442
Shri Ritesh SainiJunior Engineer8563087442
Shri Sheshmani BindJunior Engineer7906320040
Shri Ajay KumarJunior Engineer9598619333

Medical

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Vani GuptaPrincipal Medical College, Hardoi90262351069839914186
Dr. Rajesh TiwariCMO, Hardoi8005192662
Dr. J. N. TiwariCMS (Man)80051927849005684434
Dr. Vinita ChaturvediCMS (Women)7819934418
Dr. Desh Deepak PalACMO/ District Tuberculosis Officer9335225056
Dr. Anil Kumar PankajACMO, Vector-borne8175042864
Dr. Sushil KumarACMO, RCH/Family Welfare9415595200
Dr. Dhirendra SinghACMO, Health and Food7355413979
Dr. Aditya Prakash GautamACMO, Administration9936700308
Dr. Vinod Kumar PankajDeputy District Leprosy Officer8787234591

Other

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shree Ravi Shankar ShuklaDFO (Prabhagiye Nideshak)7839435106
Shree Atul Kumar PathakChief Food Safety Officer7007515436
Shree Ram LakhanProject Manager Awas vikas87958101142
Shree Manoj Kumar MauryaSecretary Jila Sehkari Bank9935140835234426
Shree Pradeep TyagiGeneral Manager Hariyawan Sugar Mill8756332400
Shree S K JainSuperintendent Post Office9410061364220433
Shree Shanti SwaroopPostmaster Head Post Office9450388873234246
Shree R S YadavPrincipal ITI9411001184220090
Colonel Om Prakash MishraSainik Kalyan evam Punarwas7839553240234733
Shree M P SinghPrincipal Govt. Degree College9415563705234892

Police

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
ASP West9454401062
ASP East9454401061
CO City9454401478
CO Sandila9454401480
CO Bilgram9454401481
CO Hariyawan9454401483
CO Shahabad9454401479
CO Harpalpur9454401482

PWD

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Sharad MishraExecutive Engineer, PWD PD94522478769839619661
Shri Neeraj GuptaAssistant Engineer9415036630
Shri Ritesh KatiyarAssistant Engineer7007709398
Shri Krishn Kant MishraAssistant Engineer8477981584
Shri Sumant KumarExecutive Engineer, PWD CD-19555904756
Shri Rajveer SinghAssistant Engineer8077301931
Shri Santosh Kumar TripathiAssistant Engineer8299496208
Shri Santosh PandeyAssistant Engineer9675836293
Shri Govind Narayan SinghAssistant Engineer9412389684
Shri Brajesh Kumar DiwakarExecutive Engineer PWD, CD-29412210260

Revenue

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Smt. Vandana TrivediADM, Hardoi9454417627
Shri Prashant TiwariCity Magistrate, Hardoi9454416598
Smt. Swati ShuklaSDM Sadar, Hardoi9454416599
Shri Abhishek Kumar SinghSDM Sadar (judicial) / Additional Magistrate - First, Hardoi7007203875
Shri Dhirendra SrivastavSDM Shahabad, Hardoi9454416600
Shri Devendra Pal SinghSDM Sandila, Hardoi9454416601
Shri Rahul Kashyap VishwakarmaSDM Bilgram, Hardoi9454416602
Shri Vinod KumarSDM Bilgram (Judicial), Hardoi9759784508
Shri Rakesh SinghSDM Sawayajpur, Hardoi9454416603
Shree Ramesh Chandra YadavSub District Magistrate (Judicial) Sawayajpur, Hardoi8840845025